Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. We respect it, and we are committed to protecting it.

We are committed to always respecting the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law - Lei n.º 67/98, de 26 de Outubro.

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Data Confidentiality
We ask for personal identification information whenever you use our contact form.

Similarly, every time you visit our site, a cookie on your computer. cookie is a text file that a website sends to your browserThese files allow a site to customize the information presented to you based on your browsing preferences. You can choose not to receive cookies on your browserby accessing your browser settings.

THis website also use cookies to track visits. The information collected helps us to optimize the content, navigation, layout and website performance, so that we can provide you with the best service possible.

We do not provide your personal information to third parties, under any circumstances, without first informing you, and always in accordance with the legislation currently in force regarding the protection of personal information.

Your personal information may be passed on to external suppliers subcontracted for certain services, which we require you to keep confidential as well.

Control over your data
We provide all customers with the possibility to review, change, or cancel their personal data contained in our database. To do so, simply contact us by e-mail at info@reiscenter.com and suggest the desired change.

Ways to contact the customer
You can request information by e-mail, using our contact form, or by phone.

Links to Third Party Sites
In order to improve the services offered on our website, we may include links to third party websites. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies, content or activity of such sites.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will be described on this page.

Contact us
For any questions regarding this Privacy Policy and privacy aspects of our services, or to make a complaint, please contact:

REIS CENTER
info@reiscenter.com